AFC Asian Qualifiers Schedule 2021: Round 2 Fixtures, dates, timing, and venue


The FIFA World Cup 2022 qualifiers new AFC round 2 schedules has been confirmed, with 8 host cities.

The Asian qualifiers round 2 now taking place from 28 May to 15 June 2021, these dates were approved by the Asian Football Confederation (AFC) on Wednesday 12 May 2021.

All kick-off times are shown in Local time.

AFC Qualifier 2021 Round 2 Fixtures

Friday 28 May

Group F:  Japan vs Myanmar (19:20, Chiba)

Sunday 30 May

Group A: China vs Guam (19:30, Suzhou)

Thursday 3 June

Group H: Sri Lanka vs Korea DPR (Postponed)

Group A: Philippines vs Guam (15:00, Suzhou)

Group H: Korea Republic vs Turkmenistan (20:00, Goyang)

Group A: China PR vs Maldives (19:30, Suhzou)

Group E: Bangladesh vs Afghanistan (17:00, Doha)

Group C: IR Iran vs Hong Kong (17:30, Al Muharraq)

Group C: Bahrain vs Cambodia (19:00, Riffa)

Group B: Nepal vs Chinese Taipei (19:30, Kuwait City)

Group G: Thailand vs Indonesia (20:45, Dubai)

Group G: UAE vs Malaysia (20:45, Dubai)

Group E: India vs Qatar (20:00, Doha)

Group D: Palestine vs Singapore (21:00, Riyadh)

Group B: Australia vs Kuwait (21:30, Kuwait City)

Read More: UEFA Euro 2020 (2021) Schedule

Saturday 5 June

Group H: Lebanon vs Sri Lanka (15:00, Goyang)

Group D: Saudi Arabia vs Yemen (21:00, Riyadh)

Monday 7 June

Group H: Korea Republic vs Korea DPR (Postponed)

Group F: Kyrgyz Republic vs Mongolia (16:00, Osaka)

Group A: Maldives vs Syria (15:00, Sozhou)

Group F: Japan vs Tajikistan (19:30, Osaka)

Group E: Bangladesh vs India (17:00, Doha)

Group C: Iraq vs Cambodia (17:30, Al Muharraq)

Group C: IR Iran vs Bahrain (19:30, Riffa)

Group B: Australia vs Chinese Taipae (19:30, Kuwait City)

Group G: Vietnam vs Indonesia (20:45, Dubai)

Group G: UAE vs Thailand (20:45, Dubai)

Group E: Oman vs Qatar (20:00, Doha)

Group D: Uzbekistan vs Singapore (21:00, Riyadh)

Group B: Nepal vs Jordan (21:30, Kuwait City)

Wednesday 9 June

Group H: Turkmenistan vs Lebanon (15:00, Goyang)

Group H: Sri Lanka vs Korea Republic (20:00, Goyang)

Group A: China PR vs Philippines (19:30, Suzhou)

Friday 11 June

Group F: Myanmar vs Kyrgyz Republic (16:00, Osaka)

Group A: Guam vs Syria (15:00, Suzhou)

Group C:  IR Iran vs Cambodia (17:30, Isa Town)

Group C: Hong Kong vs Iraq (19:30, Al Muharraq)

Group B: Nepal vs Australia (19:30, Kuwait City)

Group G: Malaysia vs Vietnam (20:45, Dubai)

Group G: Indonesia vs UAE (20:45, Dubai)

Group E: Afghanistan vs Oman (20:00, Doha)

Group D: Yemen vs Uzbekistan (21:00, Riyadh)

Group D: Singapore vs Saudi Arabia (21:00, Riyadh)

Group B: Kuwait vs Jordan (21:30, Kuwait City)

Sunday 13 June

Group H: Korea Republic vs Lebanon (15:00, Goyang)

Tuesday 15 June

Group H: Korea DPR vs Turkmenistan (Postponed)

Group A: Philippines vs Maldives (15:00, Suzhou)

Group F: Tajikistan vs Myanmar (19:25, Osaka)

Group F: Japan vs Kyrgyz Republic (19:25, Osaka)

Group A: China PR vs Syria (19:30, Suzhou)

Group E: India vs Afghanistan (17:00, Doha)

Group C: IR Iran vs Iraq (19:30, Isa Town)

Group C: Bahrain vs Hong Kong (19:30, Riffa)

Group G: Thailand vs Malaysia (20:45, Dubai)

Group G: UAE vs Vietnam (20:45, Dubai)

Group E: Bangladesh vs Oman (20:00, Doha)

Group D: Saudi Arabia vs Uzbekistan (21:00, Riyadh)

Group D: Palestine vs Yemen (21:00, Riyadh)

Group B: Australia vs Jordan (21:30, Kuwait City)

Group B: Chinese Taipei vs Kuwait (21:30, Kuwait City)


Post a Comment

0 Comments