UEFA Euro 2020 (2021) Match Schedule: Fixtures Date, Timing & Venue

The new UEFA Euro 2020 schedule has been confirmed, with 11 host cities staging the 51 fixtures.

The UEFA Euro 2020 now taking place from 11 June to 11 July 2021, these dates were approved by the UEFA Executive Committee on 17 June 2020. UEFA EURO 2020 was originally scheduled to play between 12 June to 12 July 2020, the tournament was postponed in March 2020 due to the Virus Pandemic. Revised venues were approved by the UEFA Executive Committee on 23 April 2021.

All kick-off times are shown in CET (Central European Time).

Group Stage

Friday 11 June

Group A: Turkey vs Italy (21:00, Rome)

Saturday 12 June

Group A: Wales vs Switzerland (15:00, Baku)

Group B: Denmark vs Finland (18:00, Copenhagen)

Group B: Belgium vs Russia (21:00, St Petersburg)

Sunday 13 June

Group D: England vs Croatia (15:00, London)

Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia (18:00, Bucharest)

Group C: Ukraine vs Netherlands (21:00, Amsterdam)

Monday 14 June

Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic (15:00, Glasgow)

Group E: Poland vs Slovakia (18:00, St Petersburg)

Group E: Spain vs Sweden (21:00, Seville)

Tuesday 15 June

Group F: Hungary vs Portugal (18:00, Budapest)

Group F: France vs Germany (21:00, Munich)

Wednesday 16 June

Group B: Finland vs Russia (15:00, St Peterburg)

Group A: Turkey vs Wales (18:00, Baku)

Group A: Italy vs Switzerland (21:00, Rome)

Thursday 17 June

Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia (15:00, Bucharest)

Group B: Denmark vs Belgium (18:00, Copenhagen)

Group C: Austria vs Netherlands (21:00, Amsterdam)

Friday 18 June

Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia (15:00, St Peterburg)

Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic (18:00, Glasgow)

Group D: England vs Scotland (21:00, London)

Saturday 19 June

Group F: Hungary vs France (15:00, Budapest)

Group F: Portugal vs Germany (18:00, Munich)

Group E: Spain vs Poland (21:00, Seville)

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy vs Wales (18:00, Rome)

Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (18:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (18:00, Amsterdam)

Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (18:00, Bucharest)

Group B: Russia vs Denmark (21:00, Copenhagen)

Group B: Finland vs Belgium (21:00, St Peterburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (21:00, London)

Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (21:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (18:00, Seville)

Group E: Sweden vs Poland (18:00, St Peterburg)

Group F: Germany vs Hungary (21:00, Munich)

Group F: Portugal vs France (21:00, Budapest)

Knockout Stage

Round of 16: 26 June to 29 June

Quarter-finals: 2 July to 3 July

Semi-finals: 6 July to 7 July

Final: Sunday 11 July

Post a Comment

1 Comments

Emoji
(y)
:)
:(
hihi
:-)
:D
=D
:-d
;(
;-(
@-)
:P
:o
:>)
(o)
:p
(p)
:-s
(m)
8-)
:-t
:-b
b-(
:-#
=p~
x-)
(k)